logo

사이트맵

26-28 October 2020

Asian Contents & Film Market 2020

2020 Nominees

Best Creative

< Someday or One Day >
  • 2019 - 72 min - 13 ep. - Mandarin, Taiwanese
  • Director: Huang Tien-jen
  • Writer: Chien Chi-feng, Lin Hsin-hui
  • Starring: Hsu Kuang-han, Alice Ko, Patrick Shih
< The Victims' Game >
  • 2020 - 60 min - 8 ep. - Chinese
  • Director: David Chuang, Chen Kuan-chung
  • Writer: Liang Shu-ting, Hsu Ruei-liang
  • Starring: Hsu Wei-ning, Joseph Chang, Moon Lee
< The Bad Kids >
  • 2020 - 45 min - 12 ep. - Chinese
  • Director: Xin Shuang
  • Starring: Qing Hao, Wang Sheng-di, Rong Zi-shan
< Crash Landing on You >
  • 2019 - 70 min - 16 ep. - Korean
  • Director: Lee Junghyo
  • Writer: Park Ji-eun
  • Starring: Son Yejin, Hyun Bin
< The World of the Married >
  • 2020 - 70 min - 16 ep. - Korean
  • Director: Mo Wanil
  • Writer: Ju Hyun
  • Starring: Kim Hee-ae, Park Haejun

Best Asian Drama

< Last Madame >
  • 2019 - 36 min - 13 ep. - English
  • Director: Jean Yeo
  • Starring: Joanne Peh, Jeff Chou
< Someday or One Day >
  • 2019 - 72 min - 13 ep. - Mandarin, Taiwanese
  • Director: Huang Tien-jen
  • Writer: Chien Chi-feng, Lin Hsin-hui
  • Starring: Hsu Kuang-han, Alice Ko, Patrick Shih
< The Bad Kids >
  • 2020 - 45 min - 12 ep. - Chinese
  • Director: Xin Shuang
  • Starring: Qing Hao, Wang Sheng-di, Rong Zi-shan
< Crash Landing on You >
  • 2019 - 70 min - 16 ep. - Korean
  • Director: Lee Junghyo
  • Writer: Park Ji-eun
  • Starring: Son Yejin, Hyun Bin
< Hyena >
  • 2020 - 60 min - 16 ep. - Korean
  • Director: Chang Taeyou
  • Writer: Kim Ruri
  • Starring: Kim Hyesoo, Ju Jihoon
< When the Camellia Blooms >
  • 2019 - 70 min - 20 ep. - Korean
  • Director: Cha Younghoon
  • Writer: Im Sangchoon
  • Starring: Kong Hyojin, Kang Haneul, Kim Kanghoon
< Kingdom S2 >
  • 2020 - 50 min - 6 ep. - Korean
  • Director: Park Injae, Kim Seonghun
  • Writer: Kim Eunhee
  • Starring: Bae Doona, Ju Jihoon, Ryu Seung-ryong

Best Actress

  • Dilireba
    <Eternal Love of Dream>
  • Kim Hyesoo
    <Hyena>
  • Kim Hee-ae
    <The World of the Married>
  • Kuroki Haru
    <Nagi’s Long Vacation>

Best Actor

  • Joseph Chang
    <The Victims’ Game>
  • Li Xian
    <Sword Dynasty>
  • Thanapob Leeratanakachorn
    <In Family We Trust>
  • Matsushige Yutaka
    <Solitary Gourmet S8>
  • Kang Haneul
    <When the Camellia Blooms>
  • Ju Jihoon
    <Kingdom S2>

Best Writer

  • Liang Shu-ting, Hsu Ruei-liang
    <The Victims' Game>
  • Park Ji-eun
    <Crash Landing on You>
  • Lee Woojung
    <Hospital Playlist>
  • Ju Hyun
    <The World of the Married>
  • Kim Eunhee
    <Kingdom S2>
  • Gin Hansai
    <Extracurricular>

Newcomer Actress

  • Moon Lee
    <The Victims' Game>
  • Wang Sheng-di
    <The Bad Kids>
  • Plearnpichaya Komalarajun
    <One Year>
  • Jeon Mido
    <Hospital Playlist>
  • Park Juhyun
    <Extracurricular>

Newcomer Actor

  • Wang Anyu
    <Dreaming Back to the Qing Dynasty>
  • Rong Zi-shan
    <The Bad Kids>
  • Paris Intarakomalyasut
    <In Family We Trust>
  • Reuben Elishama Hadju
    <Dewi>

Technical Achievement Award

  • <Dreaming Back to the Qing Dynasty>
    Makeup
  • <The Victims’ Game>
    Cinematography
  • <Sword Dynasty>
    Production Design
  • <The Bad Kids>
    Production Design
  • <Kingdom S2>
    Visual Effects
    Makeup
    Costume Design
    Sound Effects